​A F T E R N O O N   A C T I V I T I E S 

Schedule: Term 1, 2020

Lower Elementary

 

Boys

Cricket (Monday, 20 January - Thursday, 27 February)

Monday          13.00 – 14.00           Coach Delisa, Coach Thape and Coach Joshua

Wednesday    13.00 – 14.00           Coach Delisa, Coach Thape and Coach Joshua

Cricket (Wednesday, 4 March - Thursday, 2 April)

Monday          13.00 – 14.00           Coach Gerard, Coach Delisa and Coach Thape

Wednesday    13.00 – 14.00           Coach Gerard, Coach Delisa and Coach Thape

Girls

Soccer (Monday, 20 January - Thursday, 27 February)

Monday          13.00 – 14.00           Coach Gerard and Coach Louise

Wednesday    13.00 – 14.00           Coach Gerard and Coach Louise

Hockey (Wednesday, 4 March - Thursday, 2 April)

Monday          13.00 – 14.00           Coach Delisa, Coach Ellen and Coach Thape

Wednesday    13.00 – 14.00           Coach Delisa, Coach Ellen and Coach Thape

Upper Elementary

Boys

Cricket (Monday, 20 January - Thursday, 27 February)

Monday          14.00 – 15.00           Coach Delisa, Coach Thape and Coach Sibongiseni

Wednesday    14.00 – 15.00           Coach Delisa, Coach Thape and Coach Sibongiseni

Thursday        14.00 – 15.00           Coach Delisa, Coach Thape and Coach Sibongiseni

Hockey (Wednesday, 4 March - Thursday, 2 April)

Monday          14.00 – 15.00           Coach Gerard, Coach Delisa and Coach Thape

Wednesday    14.00 – 15.00           Coach Gerard, Coach Delisa and Coach Thape

Thursday        14.00 – 15.00           Coach Gerard, Coach Delisa and Coach Thape

Girls

Soccer (Monday, 20 January - Thursday, 27 February)

Monday          14.00 – 15.00           Coach Gerard and Coach LP

Wednesday    14.00 – 15.00           Coach Gerard and Coach LP

Thursday        14.00 – 15.00           Coach Gerard

Hockey (Wednesday, 4 March - Thursday, 2 April)

Monday          14.00 – 15.00           Coach Earl and Coach Chembo

Wednesday    14.00 – 15.00           Coach Earl, Coach Chembo and Coach Bev

Thursday        14.00 – 15.00           Coach Bev

 

Should you have any queries regarding the above please contact Coach Gerard on +268 7664 8087. For any queries regarding the PAID activities please contact the person responsible for that particular activity. 

 

Extra Curricular Activities - PAID

 

To view a list of the Extra Curricular Activities we have please click here to download the form. This schedule will run until the end of Term 1.

 

To "Sign Up" please contact the Coach responsible for each activity.