​A F T E R N O O N   A C T I V I T I E S 

Schedule: Term 3, 2018

Lower Elementary

 

Boys

Soccer (Monday, 17 September - Thursday, 18 October)

Monday          13.00 – 14.00           Coach Delisa, Coach Thape and Coach Joshua

Wednesday    13.00 – 14.00           Coach Delisa, Coach Thape and Coach Joshua

Cricket (Wednesday, 24  October - Thursday, 22 November)

Monday          13.00 – 14.00           Coach Gerard, Coach Delisa and Coach Thape

Wednesday    13.00 – 14.00           Coach Gerard, Coach Delisa and Coach Thape

Girls

Netball (Monday, 17 September - Thursday, 18 October)

Monday          13.00 – 14.00           Coach Louise, Coach Rochelle and Coach Phumie

Wednesday    13.00 – 14.00           Coach Louise, Coach Rochelle and Coach Phumie

Soccer (Wednesday, 24  October - Thursday, 22 November)

Monday          13.00 – 14.00           Coach Gerard, Coach Louise and Coach Hannah

Wednesday    13.00 – 14.00           Coach Gerard, Coach Louise and Coach Hannah

Upper Elementary

Boys

Soccer (Monday, 17 September - Thursday, 18 October)

Monday          14.00 – 15.00           Coach Delisa and Coach Thape

Wednesday    14.00 – 15.00           Coach Delisa and Coach Thape

Thursday        14.00 – 15.00           Coach Delisa and Coach Thape

Cricket (Wednesday, 24  October - Thursday, 22 November)

Monday          14.00 – 15.00           Coach Gerard, Coach Delisa and Coach Thape

Wednesday    14.00 – 15.00           Coach Gerard, Coach Delisa and Coach Thape

Thursday        14.00 – 15.00           Coach Gerard, Coach Delisa and Coach Thape

Girls

Netball (Monday, 17 September - Thursday, 18 October)

Monday          14.00 – 15.00           Coach Louise and Coach Nokwanda

Wednesday    14.00 – 15.00           Coach Louise, Coach Nokwanda and Coach Gaella

Thursday        14.00 – 15.00           Coach Louise and Coach Gaella

Soccer (Wednesday, 24  October - Thursday, 22 November)

Monday          14.00 – 15.00           Coach Gerard, Coach Louise and Coach LP

Wednesday    14.00 – 15.00           Coach Gerard, Coach Louise, Coach LP and Coach Cebile

Thursday        14.00 – 15.00           Coach Gerard, Coach Louise and Coach Cebile

 

Should you have any queries regarding the above please contact Coach Gerard on +268 7664 8087. For any queries regarding the PAID activities please contact the person responsible for that particular activity. 

 

Extra Curricular Activities

 

To view a list of the Extra Curricular Activities we have please click here to download the form. This schedule will run until the end of Term 3.Please tick in the 'Sign Up" column to indicate your child's interest. Teachers responsible will contact you with further details. 

S P O R T S    C A L E N D A R  &

F E S T I V A L    D A T E S 

TERM 3 - 2018

 

Awaiting updated schedule.